Воскресенье, 22.10.2017
ЕДИМ-ХУДЕЕМ-ТРЕНИРУЕМСЯ
Меню сайта
Категории раздела
Триатлон [1336]
плавание - велосипед - бег
Triathlon [54]
Помощь худеющим [3]
Вирус гриппа [8]
"Птичий", "свиной", "испанка". Этиология, лечение, профилактика.

Турнир прогнозистов

Мы в Youtube

Книги

Шейпинг-диета


Какого цвета ваша диета?


Программа подготовки Ленса Армстронга


Питание Спортсменов

Наш опрос
Какой раздел сайта Вас заинтересовал
Всего ответов: 166
Главная » 2017 » Сентябрь » 21 » Rotterdam. World Triathlon Championship. Elite
08:56
Rotterdam. World Triathlon Championship. Elite

  September 16 in Holland, it was time for Mundial and the culmination of the outgoing season - the world championship among the elite. The struggle was not only for the victory, the podium, top-10 and top-20, but also for places far from the podium.

  The men on the swim set the pace of the Slovak Richard Varga, and on the bike race a large group of leaders gathered in which the future was going to win the Grand Final. Christian Blummenfelt was the first to start running. Over time, a group of leaders assembled with the Norwegian, in which Spaniard Javier Gomez, Frenchman Vincent Luis and Jonathan Brownlee from the UK. Persecuted the leaders of two Spaniards - Mario Mola and Fernando Alarza, Richard Murray from South Africa and Portuguese Joao Pereira. Mario Mola led the group of leaders. At the finish line Vincent Luis attacked, which immediately gained the advantage and won the race! Christian Blummenfelt supported the attack and finished second. Mario Mola third - he defended the first place in the World Series! The world champion on IRONMAN 70.3, Spaniard Javier Gomez , which was held a week earlier, becomes the fourth! Jonathan Brownlee is only the fifth, and Richard Murray is in sixth place. In the top 10 Frenchman Pierre Le Corre, Portuguese Joao Pereira, Dane Andreas Schilling and Thomas Bishop from Great Britain finished. Not one by accident in the top 10! In the second ten, not less eminent participants are Spaniards Fernando Alarza and Vincente Hernandez, who grew up from the end of 2016 to the world-class star Belgian Martin Van Riel, Australian Aaron Royle, Irishman Russell White, Canadian Matthew Sharp, Eric Lagerstrom from the USA, Australian Ryan Bailey, Slovak Richard Varga and Austrian Alois Knabl.

  The women's race was led by the Frenchwoman Jessica Lermont, the leader of the World Series Flora Duffy from Bermuda and Caroline Rothier from Spain. They dictated the pace in the first stage. At Flora Duffy learned lessons from past races and did not allow rivals to organize a coordinated work on the bike and leave the leader. On the bike race they lost Carolina Routier, and Katie Zaferes, who sailed a little later than the leaders, joined the work. Three leaders successfully increased the advantage from 30 seconds and a half minutes over the pursuers of seven participants. And Flora Duffy ran to win the Mundial! Katie Zaferes finished second, and Jessica Lermont became a well-deserved winner of the Mundial. The group of pursuers had only to fight for the remaining seats in the top 10. The fourth place is from Kirsten Kasper from the USA, Joanna Brown from Canada is the fifth. In the top 10, Ashleigh Gentle from Australia, Rachel Klamer from Holland, Jodie Stimpson from the UK, Summer Cook from the USA and Jolanda Annen from Switzerland finished. In the top 20, Andrea Hewitt from New Zealand, Alice Betto from Italy, Nicola Spirig from Switzerland, Gillian Backhouse and Charlotte McShane from Australia, Taylor Spivey from the USA, German Laura Lindermann, Yuka Sato from Japan, Natalie Van Coevorden from Australia and Zsofia Kovacs from Hungary.

Elite Men
1    Vincent    Luis    FRA    01:51:26    
2    Kristian    Blummenfelt    NOR    01:51:28    0:00:02
3    Mario    Mola    ESP    01:51:36    0:00:10
...
4    Javier    Gomez Noya    ESP    01:51:41    0:00:15
5    Jonathan    Brownlee    GBR    01:51:52    0:00:26
6    Richard    Murray    RSA    01:52:06    0:00:40
7    Pierre    Le Corre    FRA    01:52:31    0:01:05
8    Joao    Pereira    POR    01:52:32    0:01:06
9    Andreas    Schilling    DEN    01:52:33    0:01:07
10    Thomas    Bishop    GBR    01:52:34    0:01:08
11    Fernando    Alarza    ESP    01:52:52    0:01:26
12    Vicente    Hernandez    ESP    01:53:07    0:01:41
13    Marten    Van Riel    BEL    01:53:15    0:01:49
14    Aaron    Royle    AUS    01:53:43    0:02:17
15    Russell    White    IRL    01:53:53    0:02:27
16    Matthew    Sharpe    CAN    01:54:03    0:02:37
17    Eric    Lagerstrom    USA    01:54:12    0:02:46
18    Ryan    Bailie    AUS    01:54:21    0:02:55
19    Richard    Varga    SVK    01:54:23    0:02:57
20    Alois    Knabl    AUT    01:54:32    0:03:06
21    Rostislav    Pevtsov    AZE    01:54:37    0:03:11
22    Marc    Austin    GBR    01:54:56    0:03:30
23    Ryan    Sissons    NZL    01:54:59    0:03:33
24    Adam    Bowden    GBR    01:55:00    0:03:34
25    Lukas    Hollaus    AUT    01:55:02    0:03:36
26    Dmitry    Polyanskiy    RUS    01:55:09    0:03:43
27    Simon    Viain    FRA    01:55:28    0:04:02
28    Andrey    Bryukhankov    RUS    01:55:32    0:04:06
29    Crisanto    Grajales    MEX    01:55:43    0:04:17
30    Uxio    Abuin Ares    ESP    01:55:47    0:04:21
31    Henrik    Goesch    FIN    01:55:48    0:04:22
32    Irving    Perez    MEX    01:55:53    0:04:27
33    Casper    Stornes    NOR    01:55:54    0:04:28
34    Igor    Polyanskiy    RUS    01:56:05    0:04:39
35    Marco    Van Der Stel    NED    01:56:13    0:04:47
36    Ivan    Ivanov    UKR    01:56:19    0:04:53
37    Peter    Denteneer    BEL    01:56:24    0:04:58
38    Miguel    Arraiolos    POR    01:56:36    0:05:10
39    Yuichi    Hosoda    JPN    01:56:58    0:05:32
...+5%...
40    Christophe    De Keyser    BEL    01:57:04    0:05:38
41    Jan    Celustka    CZE    01:57:08    0:05:42
42    Ben    Kanute    USA    01:57:10    0:05:44
43    Eder    Mejia Munoz    MEX    01:57:33    0:06:07
44    Ji Hwan    Kim    KOR    01:57:53    0:06:27
45    Jumpei    Furuya    JPN    01:58:15    0:06:49
46    Danilo    Pimentel    BRA    01:58:28    0:07:02
47    Jan    Volar    CZE    01:58:33    0:07:07
48    Filipe    Azevedo    POR    01:58:49    0:07:23
49    Ryousuke    Maeda    JPN    01:59:01    0:07:35
50    Makoto    Odakura    JPN    01:59:27    0:08:01
51    Andrea    Salvisberg    SUI    01:59:44    0:08:18
52    Henri    Schoeman    RSA    01:59:56    0:08:30
53    Wian    Sullwald    RSA    02:00:01    0:08:35
54    Roy    Zuaretz    ISR    02:01:08    0:09:42
55    Lawrence    Fanous    JOR    02:03:01    0:11:35
DNF    Jacob    Birtwhistle    AUS        
DNF    Jelle    Geens    BEL        
DNF    Bob    Haller    LUX        
DNF    Shiruba    Taniguchi    JPN        
DNF    Juan Jose    Andrade Figueroa    ECU        
DNF    Benjamin    Shaw    IRL        
DNF    Ivan    Rana Fuentes    ESP        
DNS    Matthew    McElroy    USA        
DNS    Sam    Ward    NZL        
LAP    Vladimir    Turbayevskiy    RUS        
LAP    Alberto Eugenio    Casillas Garcia    LTU        

Elite Women
1    Flora    Duffy    BER    01:58:39    
2    Katie    Zaferes    USA    01:59:34    0:00:55
3    Jessica    Learmonth    GBR    02:00:57    0:02:18
...
4    Kirsten    Kasper    USA    02:01:29    0:02:50
5    Joanna    Brown    CAN    02:01:47    0:03:08
6    Ashleigh    Gentle    AUS    02:02:00    0:03:21
7    Rachel    Klamer    NED    02:02:09    0:03:30
8    Jodie    Stimpson    GBR    02:02:20    0:03:41
9    Summer    Cook    USA    02:02:30    0:03:51
10    Jolanda    Annen    SUI    02:02:43    0:04:04
11    Andrea    Hewitt    NZL    02:03:05    0:04:26
12    Alice    Betto    ITA    02:03:12    0:04:33
13    Nicola    Spirig    SUI    02:03:23    0:04:44
14    Gillian    Backhouse    AUS    02:03:31    0:04:52
15    Charlotte    McShane    AUS    02:03:44    0:05:05
16    Taylor    Spivey    USA    02:04:01    0:05:22
17    Laura    Lindemann    GER    02:04:24    0:05:45
18    Yuka    Sato    JPN    02:04:49    0:06:10
19    Natalie    Van Coevorden    AUS    02:05:09    0:06:30
20    Zsofia    Kovacs    HUN    02:05:20    0:06:41
21    Claire    Michel    BEL    02:05:24    0:06:45
22    Vendula    Frintova    CZE    02:06:15    0:07:36
23    Yuko    Takahashi    JPN    02:06:24    0:07:45
24    Simone    Ackermann    RSA    02:06:39    0:08:00
25    Anna    Godoy Contreras    ESP    02:07:34    0:08:55
26    Carolina    Routier    ESP    02:07:35    0:08:56
27    Kseniia    Levkovska    AZE    02:07:38    0:08:59
28    Anastasia    Abrosimova    RUS    02:07:48    0:09:09
29    Gillian    Sanders    RSA    02:07:53    0:09:14
...+8%...
30    Emma    Jackson    AUS    02:08:29    0:09:50
31    Valerie    Barthelemy    BEL    02:08:33    0:09:54
32    Juri    Ide    JPN    02:08:34    0:09:55
33    Mariya    Shorets    RUS    02:08:39    0:10:00
34    Renee    Tomlin    USA    02:08:59    0:10:20
35    Aoi    Kuramoto    JPN    02:09:24    0:10:45
36    Long    Hoi    MAC    02:10:50    0:12:11
DNF    Lindsey    Jerdonek    USA        
DNF    Lisa    Perterer    AUT        
DNF    Lucy    Hall    GBR        
LAP    Leslie    Amat Alvarez    CUB        
LAP    Ai    Ueda    JPN        
LAP    Elena    Danilova    RUS        
LAP    Kaidi    Kivioja    EST        
LAP    Elizabeth    Bravo    ECU   

Категория: Triathlon | Просмотров: 43 | Добавил: antonZaporozhye | Рейтинг: 0.0/0
Всего комментариев: 0
Добавлять комментарии могут только зарегистрированные пользователи.
[ Регистрация | Вход ]
Вход на сайт

Мы на Facebook

Поиск
Календарь
«  Сентябрь 2017  »
ПнВтСрЧтПтСбВс
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Рекламодателям

Статистика

Онлайн всего: 1
Гостей: 1
Пользователей: 0
Copyright edimhudeemtren.com.ua © 2017
Aerobica.Ru Рейтинг сайта в веб-каталоге misto.zp.ua Каталог-Молдова - Ranker, Statistics Яндекс цитирования